Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Ceramicwool Insulation Materials 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ceramicwool Insulation Materials With Specific Density And Dimensions. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following: 50 Mm Ceramicwool(rt) Density 128 Kg/Cu. M 2,50 Mm Ceramicwool(rt) Density 128 Kg/Cu. M Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Department. Keywords: Ceramicwool, Insulation Materials, Heavy Industry, Government Procurement, Bid Submission, Quality Standards
Particulars Details
Title
50 Mm Ceramicwool(rt) Density 128 Kg/Cu. M For Nkp Unit 2,50 Mm Ceramicwool(rt) Density 128 Kg/Cu. M
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4913896
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 17:56
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITEDLLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sala Manasa
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Divine Cera Wool india LLP Make : Ceramic Fiber Blanket Model : Divine Title : Ceramic Fiber Blanket 22-05-2024 10:45:21 MSE Evaluated
2 LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Model : LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD Title : SUPERCERA CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET 14-05-2024 12:51:32 N/A Evaluated
3 Raunak Papers Make : NA Model : Ceramic Fibre Blanket Title : Ceramic Fibre Blanket 22-05-2024 15:11:30 N/A Evaluated
4 UNIFRAX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unifrax India Private Limited Model : 06-16-DS-02-01S-128-506103660 Title : Fiberfrax® Durablanket S 14-05-2024 12:33:24 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPERCERA CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD 3300 ₹ 2669700.000
SUPERCERA CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD LLOYD INSULATIONS (I) LTD 3300 ₹ 2669700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise