Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Essential Office Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs 📄🖊️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Provision Of Essential Office Supplies. 📦 📅 Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Required To Offer Lrc Pad, Car Diary, Leave Cert Pad, A4 Paper 70 Gsm, Drawing Sheet, Transparent Tape 1 Inch, And Transparent Tape 2 Inch. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Office Supplies, Lrc Pad, Car Diary, Leave Certificate Pad, A4 Paper 70 Gsm, Drawing Sheet, Transparent Tape, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lrc Pad,Car Diary,Leave Cert Pad,A4 Paper 70 Gsm,Drawing Sheet,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 20-05-2024 12:23:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 29-05-2024 07:50:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK TRADERS | - | 25-05-2024 07:41:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-06-2024 17:00:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 05-06-2024 16:19:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 06-06-2024 16:14:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 27-05-2024 07:26:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 06-06-2024 15:56:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LRC PAD,CAR DIARY,LEAVE CERT PAD,A4 PAPER 70GSM,DRAWING SHEET,TRANSPARENT TAPE 1 INCH,TRANSPARENT T | 37312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.B.ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LRC PAD,CAR DIARY,LEAVE CERT PAD,A4 PAPER 70GSM,DRAWING SHEET,TRANSPARENT TAPE 1 INCH,TRANSPARENT T | 41395.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LRC PAD,CAR DIARY,LEAVE CERT PAD,A4 PAPER 70GSM,DRAWING SHEET,TRANSPARENT TAPE 1 INCH,TRANSPARENT T | 44710.00 | L3 |