Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Lighting System 10 M Pole,High Mast Lighting System 12 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4781995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LM SOFTECH ENTERPRISES
755000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUARIUS TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : AQUARIUS TECH SOLUTIONS Model : AQUA TECH Title : AQU2024 SOLAR HIGH MAST LIGHTING | 27-03-2024 14:32:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACEON Model : ACEON Title : 12m High Mast Tower With 8 Nos. 400W LED Floodlight | 25-03-2024 19:46:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LM SOFTECH ENTERPRISES | Make : LM SOFTECH Model : LM SOFTECH Title : LM SOFTECH | 27-03-2024 14:25:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s SAS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : SAS HIGH MAST Model : SAS HIGH MAST LIGHT SYSTEMS Title : SAS HIGH MAST LIGHT SYSTEMS | 27-03-2024 14:37:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LM SOFTECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM 10M POLE,HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM 12M | 755000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AQUARIUS TECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM 10M POLE,HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM 12M | 780000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s SAS TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM 10M POLE,HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM 12M | 783000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LM SOFTECH | LM SOFTECH | LM SOFTECH | 1 | ₹ 355000.000 |
| LM SOFTECH | LM SOFTECH | LM SOFTECH | 1 | ₹ 400000.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreHigh mast pole 10m with 6 led flood lighting system 200w, purchase and complete installation work
Read more
High mast pole 10m with 6 led flood lighting system 200w, purchase and complete installation work
Read more
of your Industry type