Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Ink Bottles Black,Epson Ink Bottles Cyan,Epson Ink Bottles Magenta,Epson Ink Bottles Yellow,K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 17-01-2024 13:36:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 18:50:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 17-01-2024 14:45:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 16-01-2024 12:07:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 17:09:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 12-01-2024 18:51:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S R Enterprises | - | 10-01-2024 15:29:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER | - | 11-01-2024 16:59:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R Enterprises | Item Categories : Epson Ink Bottles Black,Epson Ink Bottles Cyan,Epson Ink Bottles Magenta,Epson Ink Bottles Yellow,K | 52841.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Epson Ink Bottles Black,Epson Ink Bottles Cyan,Epson Ink Bottles Magenta,Epson Ink Bottles Yellow,K | 54850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER | Item Categories : Epson Ink Bottles Black,Epson Ink Bottles Cyan,Epson Ink Bottles Magenta,Epson Ink Bottles Yellow,K | 55275.00 | L3 |