Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Voltage Regulator,Bush For Connecting Rod,Fuel Pump Assy 3.5 Kv,Self Armature Assy,V Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4392995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | - | 07-01-2024 11:10:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE BROTHERS | - | 07-01-2024 19:42:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Naseer enterprises | - | 07-01-2024 13:30:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,BUSH FOR CONNECTING ROD,FUEL PUMP ASSY 3.5KV,SELF ARMATURE ASSY,V BELT | 48584.14 | L1 |
| 2 | Naseer enterprises | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,BUSH FOR CONNECTING ROD,FUEL PUMP ASSY 3.5KV,SELF ARMATURE ASSY,V BELT | 63400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LONE BROTHERS | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,BUSH FOR CONNECTING ROD,FUEL PUMP ASSY 3.5KV,SELF ARMATURE ASSY,V BELT | 74950.00 | L3 |