Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍲 Procurement Opportunity: Commercial Wet Grinder 🍲 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Commercial Wet Grinders With A 10 Liter Capacity. 🥄 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Commercial Wet Grinder, Procurement, 10 Ltrs Capacity, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Commercial Wet Grinder, 10 Ltrs Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aart hotel consultancy & supply services | Make : NA Model : Wet Grinder 10ltr 1hp Title : Wet Grinder | 09-05-2024 08:31:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | anaya international | Make : NA Model : Commercial Wet Grinder, 10 Ltrs Capacity Title : Commercial Wet Grinder, 10 Ltrs Capacity | 22-05-2024 16:51:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FAV Technologies | Make : NA Model : CREAM MIXER MACHINE GRINDER ( Q3 ) Title : CREAM MIXER MACHINE GRINDER ( Q3) | 09-05-2024 16:26:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | Make : GLOPRO Model : 10LTR Title : WET GRINDER | 07-05-2024 19:43:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI ENGINEERING | Make : LAXMI ENGINEERING Model : LEWG10LTRS Title : Commercial Wet Grinder, 10 Ltrs Capacity | 15-05-2024 17:15:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MITTAL INDUSTRIES Model : MT000 Title : WET GRINDER | 24-05-2024 11:48:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC Title : Commercial wet Grinder, 10 ltrs Capacity | 18-05-2024 20:09:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJ MARKETING | Make : LAKSHMI Model : NA Title : Commercial Wet Grinder, 10 Ltrs Capacity | 24-05-2024 09:53:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAKSHI SALES AND SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : WET GRINDER Title : WET GRINDER | 23-05-2024 13:58:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ MARKETING | Item Categories : Commercial wet Grinder, 10 ltrs Capacity | 50847.46 | L1 |
| 2 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Commercial wet Grinder, 10 ltrs Capacity | 72000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Commercial wet Grinder, 10 ltrs Capacity | 76387.16 | L3 |
| 4 | anaya international | Item Categories : Commercial wet Grinder, 10 ltrs Capacity | 77966.10 | L4 |
| 5 | SAKSHI SALES AND SOLUTION | Item Categories : Commercial wet Grinder, 10 ltrs Capacity | 78813.56 | L5 |
| 6 | aart hotel consultancy & supply services | Item Categories : Commercial wet Grinder, 10 ltrs Capacity | 82203.39 | L6 |
| 7 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Commercial wet Grinder, 10 ltrs Capacity | 91525.42 | L7 |
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor, area-1,110 sq.ft, mlf rs.28,042, emd rs.21,388, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagara-ttmc-commercial space-2nd-floor
Jayanagar ttmc-commercial space- 2nd floor, area-26,000sq.ft, mlf rs.18,60,435, emd rs.18,91,968, license period 10 years
Read moreIsro layout-commercial space-ground floor
Isro layout-commercial space-ground floor,area -5,737sq.ft, mlf rs.6,69,126, emd rs.4,08,280, license period 6 years.
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreVijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor
Vijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor, area-795 sq.ft,mlf rs.22,392, emd rs.17,078, license period 6 years
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreKbs commercial space-open space( coffee shop)
Kbs-coffee shop, area-100sq.ft, mlf rs.2,72,251, emd rs.1,66,119, license period 6 years
Read moreKalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor
Kalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor, 53,041sq.ft, rs.40,16,922, emd rs. 40,85,005, license period 10 years
Read moreof your Industry type