Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Girth Gear Lubrication System Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pump Elements For The Spray Lubrication System Of Girth Gear For Coal Mills U 1 To U 6. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 8:00 Pm This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining The Operational Efficiency Of Coal Mills And Ensuring The Reliability Of Power Generation Facilities. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, To Meet The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Pump Element, Spray Lubrication, Girth Gear, Coal Mills, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Element For Spray Lubrication System Of Girth Gear Of Coal Mills U 1to 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4954651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Procurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear at
Procurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear atntpc telangana
Read moreProcurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear at
Procurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear atntpc lara
Read moreProcurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear atntpc singrauli
Procurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear atntpc singrauli
Read moreProcurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear at ntpc telangana
Procurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear at ntpc telangana
Read moreSupply and erection of girth gear spray lubrication system for rod mill&ball mill make: lincoln/skf
Read more
Prcourement of lubsol make girth gear grease pump and pumping element of
Prcourement of lubsol make girth gear grease pump and pumping element ofbbd_4772 ball and tube mills for ntpc talcher
Read moreSpares for oil spray lubrication system for girth gear of mill, oil injectors set of five nos.,spar
Read more
Procurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear for ntpc feroz gandhi unchahar super thermal
Procurement of spray lubrication grease for fgd ball mill girth gear for ntpc feroz gandhi unchahar super thermal
Read moreof your Industry type