Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston Ring Set,Piston Assy,Con Rod Assy,Carbon Brush Holder,Eng Block Assy,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Fam
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3919310
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 18:54
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kamlesh Trading Co. - 14-09-2023 19:16:17 MSE Qualified
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS - 15-09-2023 06:48:10 MSE Qualified
3 STAR MOTORS - 15-09-2023 15:10:47 MSE Qualified
4 SWATI ENTERPRISE - 15-09-2023 06:22:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : piston ring set,piston assy,con rod assy,carbon brush holder,eng block assy,fuel flexible pipe,fam 36851.40 L1
2 Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : piston ring set,piston assy,con rod assy,carbon brush holder,eng block assy,fuel flexible pipe,fam 38509.00 L2
3 MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : piston ring set,piston assy,con rod assy,carbon brush holder,eng block assy,fuel flexible pipe,fam 38525.00 L3
4 STAR MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : piston ring set,piston assy,con rod assy,carbon brush holder,eng block assy,fuel flexible pipe,fam 49349.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise