Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder 1 Kgs,Garam Masala 250 Gms,Dhaniya Powder 500gm,Kitchen King Masala 100gm,Mirchi Powde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | - | 25-10-2023 18:45:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALASH TRADERS | - | 28-10-2023 09:39:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 17:43:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 12:48:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 13:04:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 30-10-2023 00:34:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-10-2023 23:25:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 21-10-2023 13:05:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | The English Book Sty Depot | - | 28-10-2023 16:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder 1 Kgs,Garam Masala 250 gms,Dhaniya Powder 500gm,Kitchen King Masala 100gm,Mirchi Powde | 67252.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The English Book Sty Depot (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder 1 Kgs,Garam Masala 250 gms,Dhaniya Powder 500gm,Kitchen King Masala 100gm,Mirchi Powde | 74195.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Haldi Powder 1 Kgs,Garam Masala 250 gms,Dhaniya Powder 500gm,Kitchen King Masala 100gm,Mirchi Powde | 79910.00 | L3 |