Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Water Proof Combat Cloth,12 Mm Ply,Normal Combat Cloth,Inner Cloth,Flex 15x3 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 02:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. V .TRADERS | - | 11-08-2023 13:52:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 13:16:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDR SALES | - | 11-08-2023 14:00:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Water Proof Combat Cloth,12 MM Ply,Normal Combat Cloth,Inner Cloth,Flex 15x3 Feet | 59812.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R. V .TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Water Proof Combat Cloth,12 MM Ply,Normal Combat Cloth,Inner Cloth,Flex 15x3 Feet | 64196.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDR SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Water Proof Combat Cloth,12 MM Ply,Normal Combat Cloth,Inner Cloth,Flex 15x3 Feet | 67074.00 | L3 |