Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spark Plug,Kit Fuel Pump,Cable Throttle,Switch Ignition,Stud,Stud Sprocket Mount,Nut Wheel,Joint Ba
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5500769
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 14, 2024 18:07
End Date
Expired 04/11/2024

Expired 671 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ORS MOTORS LLP - 05-11-2024 13:03:00 MSE Qualified
2 RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-11-2024 12:44:41 MSE Qualified
3 TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-11-2024 13:12:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPARK PLUG,KIT FUEL PUMP,CABLE THROTTLE,SWITCH IGNITION,STUD,STUD SPROCKET MOUNT,NUT WHEEL,JOINT BA 145295.22 L1
2 TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SPARK PLUG,KIT FUEL PUMP,CABLE THROTTLE,SWITCH IGNITION,STUD,STUD SPROCKET MOUNT,NUT WHEEL,JOINT BA 151731.02 L2
3 ORS MOTORS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SPARK PLUG,KIT FUEL PUMP,CABLE THROTTLE,SWITCH IGNITION,STUD,STUD SPROCKET MOUNT,NUT WHEEL,JOINT BA 156107.88 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise