Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Analog Input Module(ai Module)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5139823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Sambaran Pahari
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd. Model : BMXAMI0810 Title : Ana 8 U/I In Isolated Fast | 26-07-2024 10:34:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : BMXAMI0810 Title : ANALOG INPUT MODULE (AI MODULE) | 31-07-2024 12:38:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Prakash Electricals | Make : Schneider Electric Model : BMXAMI0810 Title : Isolated analog input module X80 - 8 inputs - high speed | 30-07-2024 20:38:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Analog Input Module(AI Module) | 153400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prakash Electricals | Item Categories : Analog Input Module(AI Module) | 279500.00 | L2 |