Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
63 Mm Pvc Pipe,75 Mm Pvc Pipe,90 Mm Pvc Pipe,110 Mm Pvc Pipe,75 Mm Hdpe Pipe,63 Mm Pvc Elbow,75 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3802967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
74425
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LIMITED | - | 18-08-2023 15:34:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MANISHA AGRO SYNDICATE | - | 18-08-2023 17:41:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAYURESH SERVICES & SUPPLIERS | - | 18-08-2023 13:15:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUNOT AGRI BUSINESS | - | 18-08-2023 17:18:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 13:45:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 23:10:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 13:38:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 13:36:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNOT AGRI BUSINESS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 63 mm PVC pipe,75 mm PVC pipe,90 mm PVC pipe,110 mm PVC pipe,75 mm HDPE Pipe,63 mm PVC elbow,75 mm | 276275.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANISHA AGRO SYNDICATE (MII) | Item Categories : 63 mm PVC pipe,75 mm PVC pipe,90 mm PVC pipe,110 mm PVC pipe,75 mm HDPE Pipe,63 mm PVC elbow,75 mm | 294985.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISUAL ORGANIC AGROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 63 mm PVC pipe,75 mm PVC pipe,90 mm PVC pipe,110 mm PVC pipe,75 mm HDPE Pipe,63 mm PVC elbow,75 mm | 317290.42 | L3 |
| 4 | JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 63 mm PVC pipe,75 mm PVC pipe,90 mm PVC pipe,110 mm PVC pipe,75 mm HDPE Pipe,63 mm PVC elbow,75 mm | 367441.90 | L4 |
| 5 | PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 63 mm PVC pipe,75 mm PVC pipe,90 mm PVC pipe,110 mm PVC pipe,75 mm HDPE Pipe,63 mm PVC elbow,75 mm | 472550.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 mm PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 6840.000 |
| 75 mm PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| 90 mm PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| 110 mm PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| 63 mm PVC elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 700.000 |
| 75 mm PVC elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 525.000 |
| 90 mm PVC elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 270.000 |
| 110 mm PVC elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| 63 mm PVC coupler | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 90.000 |
| 75 mm PVC coupler | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 150.000 |
| 90 mm PVC coupler | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 300.000 |
| 110 mm PVC coupler | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 240.000 |
| 63 mm PVC ball valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 75 mm PVC ball valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| 90 mm PVC ball valve | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| 110 mm PVC ball valve | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| 63 mm Flush Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 720.000 |
| 1 Liter PVC Adhesive solution | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| 110 mm to 90 mm PVC reducer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| 90 mm to 75 mm PVC reducer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read more110 mm ci d-joint,110 mm coupler pvc,90 mm elbow pvc,110 mm pipe pvc 6 kg,90 mm wall with rubber ri
Read more
of your Industry type