Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chemical Resistant Centrifugal Pump With Motor For Outdoor Etp Application
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3522124
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 07, 2023 21:53
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING

Contract Value

208860

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Abrol
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CREATIVE ENGINEERS - 22-06-2023 17:23:50 MII MSE Qualified
2 ENVIRO WAY BIO-SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-06-2023 14:45:56 MII MSE Disqualified
3 LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-06-2023 15:28:14 MSE Disqualified
4 LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING - 23-06-2023 15:32:02 MII MSE Qualified
5 PRECISION ENGINEERING CO - 22-06-2023 17:26:14 MSE Disqualified
6 RAJEDIA PUMPS & SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-06-2023 16:24:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chemical Resistant Centrifugal Pump with Motor for outdoor ETP application 215232.00 L1
2 CREATIVE ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chemical Resistant Centrifugal Pump with Motor for outdoor ETP application 234000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chemical Resistant Centrifugal Pump with Motor for outdoor ETP application NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 208860.000