Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Power Contactor 32 A, With 1 No Aux. Contact, Coil: 230 V Ac/50 Hz, Make: Siemens(3 Tf34 00 0 Ap0+ 3 Tx4 0
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5403094
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 16, 2024 15:35
End Date
Expired 28/09/2024

Expired 703 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION

Contract Value

51260

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Saranya S
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Hmt Machine Tools Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : SIEMENS/ANY REPUTED MAKE Model : SIEMENS/ANY RUPUTED MAKE Title : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A) 26-09-2024 12:44:31 MII Qualified
2 M C GOTAWAT ELECTRICALS Make : SIEMENS Model : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: Title : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A) 26-09-2024 19:44:22 MII Qualified
3 M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES Make : SIEMENS Model : 3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A Title : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A) 19-09-2024 12:43:52 MII Qualified
4 PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION Make : Siemens Model : 3tf34 Title : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A) 27-09-2024 15:29:56 MII Qualified
5 RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Siemens Ltd Model : 3TF 32A TP Contactor Title : POWER CONTACTOR, 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS (3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4010-2A) 27-09-2024 22:16:52 MII Qualified
6 S.B. SYSCON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIEMENS Model : 3TF3400-0AP0 + 3TX4010-2A Title : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A) 17-09-2024 10:52:22 MII Qualified
7 SUDARSHAN ENTERPRISES Make : SIEMENS Model : 3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A Title : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A) 28-09-2024 10:33:05 MII Qualified
8 VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : SIEMENS Model : 3TF34000AP0 + 3TX4010-2A Title : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A) 18-09-2024 15:23:06 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 0 43440.68 L1
2 RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 0 48280.00 L2
3 M C GOTAWAT ELECTRICALS (MII) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 0 49500.00 L3
4 S.B. SYSCON PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 0 50000.00 L4
5 M/S SIDDHARTHA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 0 51525.42 L5
6 VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 0 53107.97 L6
7 SUDARSHAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 0 56491.53 L7
8 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 0 67101.70 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
POWER CONTACTOR 32A, WITH 1NO AUX. CONTACT, COIL: 230V AC/50HZ, MAKE: SIEMENS(3TF34-00-0AP0+ 3TX4 010-2A) Siemens 3tf34 20 ₹ 51260.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise