Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Cpclh24028 Dcu Coke Drums Services 🏭 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (Cpcl), Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Services Related To The Replacement Of Coke Outlet Chutes And Plates For Dcu Coke Drums, Model Numbers 86 R01 A And 86 R01 B. 🗓️ Deadline: April 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Pricing, To Meet The Project's Specific Requirements. Keywords: Cpcl, Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Dcu Coke Drums, Coke Outlet Chutes, Plate Replacement, Engineering Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cpclh24028 Dcu Coke Drums 86 R01 A 86 R01 B Coke Outlet Chutes Plate Replace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/327078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHILPI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24028 DCU coke drums 86R01A 86R01B coke outlet chutes plate replace | 44643206.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROTOSTAT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24028 DCU coke drums 86R01A 86R01B coke outlet chutes plate replace | 45094148.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - cpclh24028 dcu coke drums 86r01a 86r01b coke outlet chutes plate replace
Read more
Provision of pre-fabricated panel insulation on coke drums during online condition in dcu unit at guwahati refinery
Provision of pre-fabricated panel insulation on coke drums during online condition in dcu unit at guwahati refinery
Read moreProcurement of actuator of m/s delta valve make bud (bottom un heading device) installed in dcu coke drums at iocl paradip refinery
Procurement of actuator of m/s delta valve make bud (bottom un heading device) installed in dcu coke drums at iocl paradip refinery
Read moreProcurement of m/s pall india pvt. ltd. make oil filters installed in pressure and lines of delta valves of dcu coke drums at iocl paradip refinery
Procurement of m/s pall india pvt. ltd. make oil filters installed in pressure and lines of delta valves of dcu coke drums at iocl paradip refinery
Read moreof your Industry type