Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surge Monitor For Powergrid, Nerts,141 Kv Transmission Line Arrestor For Powergrid Nerts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3718222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAYCHEM-RPG PRIVATE LIMITED
58014279
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTROLITES (POWER) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEKTROLITES Model : SURGECOUNTEREPPL Title : SURGE COUNTER | 18-09-2023 14:27:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OBLUM ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : SM-TZB-4R Title : Non-Reset, Cyclometric Counter | 16-09-2023 12:04:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAYCHEM-RPG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Raychem RPG Model : Surge Counter SC13 Title : Surge Counter | 30-09-2023 09:57:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surge Counter | Raychem RPG | Surge Counter SC13 | 153 | ₹ 2307087.000 |
| Transmission Line Surge Arrester 141 KV 10kA Class 2 | Raychem RPG | 141KV TLA | 1476 | ₹ 55707192.000 |
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding and fixing of surge counter for 120 kv lightening arrestor
Providing and fixing of surge counter for 120 kv lightening arrestor for various sub-station under etd - ii agra
Read moreSupply of surge arrestor monitor various sub station under etd banda.
Supply of surge&#x0d arrestor monitor&#x0d various sub station&#x0d under etd banda.
Read moreof your Industry type