Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brake Pad,Brake Shoe Assy,Element Air Cleaner,Vane Pump,Sealing Kit,Roller,Bearing Pin,Friction Was
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3587411
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 19, 2023 19:03
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1159 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 27-06-2023 23:06:25 MSE Qualified
2 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES - 27-06-2023 22:53:02 MSE Qualified
3 LOKNATH AGENCIES - 27-06-2023 23:10:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : brake pad,brake shoe assy,element air cleaner,vane pump,sealing kit,roller,bearing pin,friction was 13066.40 L1
2 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : brake pad,brake shoe assy,element air cleaner,vane pump,sealing kit,roller,bearing pin,friction was 15900.00 L2
3 LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : brake pad,brake shoe assy,element air cleaner,vane pump,sealing kit,roller,bearing pin,friction was 18140.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise