Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Metal Shelving Racks As Per Is 1883,Storage Cum Filing Cabine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4298219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 987 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOTAL SOLUTIONSTOTAL SOLUTIONSTOTAL SOLUTIONSTOTAL SOLUTIONSTOTAL SOLUTIONS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 66 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankush Langer
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS | Make : M.S.Furniture works Model : GLASS DOOR ALMIRAH | 20-12-2023 19:51:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WALTER Model : WALTER-19JK | 20-12-2023 17:07:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JSF 101 A Spl. | 20-12-2023 17:40:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 4 | Jasrota Traders | Make : office seating collection Model : TOTAL(ALMIRAH*)-8219 | 20-12-2023 14:15:08 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : office seating collection Model : TOTAL(ALMIRAH*)-8219 | 19-12-2023 16:22:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : FURNILO Model : FURN-ALMRH1855 | 20-12-2023 19:53:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : office seating collection Model : TOTAL(ALMIRAH*)-8219 | 15-12-2023 19:39:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| office seating collection Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | office seating collection | TOTAL(ALMIRAH*)-8219 | 25 | ₹ 325875.000 |
| office seating collection Almirah Steel with Glass door | office seating collection | HI-(ALMIRAH*)-8219 | 30 | ₹ 416400.000 |
| office seating collection 900 mm wide 1830 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | office seating collection | HI-RACK*)-8219 | 50 | ₹ 273750.000 |
| TOTAL SOLUTIONS--TOTAL SOLUTIONS Almirah having two hinged doors on top and Drawers at the bottom 4 Drawers 0 Shelves | TOTAL SOLUTIONS--TOTAL SOLUTIONS | TOTAL(CABINET | 15 | ₹ 209925.000 |
| MAHARAJA 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of SS 304 with arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION | MAHARAJA | STORE-GOOD-8219 | 10 | ₹ 99790.000 |