Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shoe Leather With Antistatic Rubber Sole Standard Size 5, As Per Attached Specification,Shoe Leathe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S ENTERPRISES | Make : PORTSAFE Model : SUC-115 Title : LEATHER SHOE WITH ANTISTATIC RUBBER SOLE | 05-02-2024 13:12:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : SHOE LEATHER WITH ANTISTATIC RUBBER SOLE | 07-02-2024 13:42:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan | Make : SICURA Model : SICURA Title : S 781 | 31-01-2024 17:50:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BANSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : B.IND Model : B.IND Title : SHOE LEATHER WITH ANTISTATIC RUBBER SOLE STANDARD SIZE 5 | 06-02-2024 12:12:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : BATA Model : Bata Title : SHOE LEATHER WITH ANTISTATIC RUBBER SOLE STANDARD | 07-02-2024 11:12:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KAY KAY INDUSTRIES | Make : KKI-TM Model : K-SPR6632M Title : Safety Footwear | 06-02-2024 12:24:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MASH & CO | Make : BLACKBURN Model : 701 Title : BLACKBURN | 06-02-2024 16:12:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |