Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
.5 Mm Iron Sheet,Pipe,Nut Bolt,Cement,Labour Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5047682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SANWARIYA SETH TRADERS
Contract Value
309999
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jalsingh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmad & Company | - | 04-07-2024 16:07:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS | - | 03-07-2024 18:30:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | malwa contractors | - | 04-07-2024 15:06:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SANWARIYA SETH TRADERS | - | 29-06-2024 12:52:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUDHA ENGINEERS | - | 29-06-2024 13:16:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SANWARIYA SETH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : .5 mm Iron Sheet,pipe,Nut Bolt,Cement,Labour Charge | 309999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LANDMARK OFFICE SYSTEM AND TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : .5 mm Iron Sheet,pipe,Nut Bolt,Cement,Labour Charge | 331700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDHA ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : .5 mm Iron Sheet,pipe,Nut Bolt,Cement,Labour Charge | 339125.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| .5 mm Iron Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 2200 | ₹ 121000.000 |
| pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 112500.000 |
| Nut Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Labour Charge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70249.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type