Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rail Clamp (Type I) ; F/Cc Track,Rail Clamp (Type Ii) ; F/Cc Track,Rail Clamp; F/Cp Track,Rail Clam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5189567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITEDPAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITEDPAWAN MACHINERIES PVT ...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IEMCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IEMCO Model : Rail Clamp (type-1) Title : Rail Clamp (type-1) | 06-08-2024 17:32:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | NIRMAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NE Model : RAIL CLAMP Title : RAIL CLAMP | 07-08-2024 13:03:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | Make : PMPL Model : Rail Clamp (type-i) ; F/cc Track Title : Rail Clamp (type-i) ; F/cc Track | 02-08-2024 14:36:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAIL UDYOG | Make : RU Model : T-5465 Title : RAIL CLAMP | 07-08-2024 16:50:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : RAIL CLAMP (TYPE-I);F/CC TRACK Title : RAIL CLAMP (TYPE-I) ; F/CC TRACK | 07-08-2024 14:52:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD | Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : RAIL CLAMP | 07-08-2024 13:01:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SILVERLINE METAL ENGINEERING P LTD | Make : SILVERLINE Model : RAIL CLAMP Title : RAIL CLAMP | 07-08-2024 14:33:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rail Clamp (type-ii) ; F/cc Track | PMPL | Rail Clamp (type-ii) ; F/cc Track | 130 | ₹ 27950.000 |
| Rail Clamp; F/cp Track | PMPL | Rail Clamp; F/cp Track | 700 | ₹ 217000.000 |
| Rail Clamp; F/de Track | PMPL | Rail Clamp; F/de Track | 500 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Rail Stop; F/cp Track | PMPL | Rail Stop; F/cp Track | 370 | ₹ 309320.000 |
| Rail Clamp (type-i) ; F/cc Track | PMPL | Rail Clamp (type-i) ; F/cc Track | 900 | ₹ 162000.000 |
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in salkod f sy no 396 p-i, 20ha. of honavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreRail clamp (type-i) ; f/cc track,rail clamp (type-ii) ; f/cc track,rail clamp; f/cp track,rail clam
Read more
Rail track- a55, 65mm height,supply of rail clamp along with required bolts, nuts, washers etc.
Read more
B type choke coil for single rail track circuit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of electronic type track based rail gauge face lubricator - 26 nos under aden-ii/hri.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type