Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Wear Ring For Clinker Grinder A553 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Process, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wear Ring For Clinker Grinder A553. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Standards Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Wear Ring, Clinker Grinder A553, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wear Ring Clinker Grinder A553
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116992 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADYAMA INDUSTRIES
41028.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADYAMA INDUSTRIES | Make : ADYAMA INDUSTRIES Model : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 Title : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 22-07-2024 19:10:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIO ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NA Model : Wear Ring Title : Wear Ring for Clinker Grinder A553 As Per Drawing LARA STPP (NTPC) | 23-07-2024 15:46:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBETECH | Make : Globetech Model : Double Roll Title : Lantern Ring | 13-07-2024 19:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : HRI Model : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 Title : vWEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 22-07-2024 17:53:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : SEAL WEAR RING | 18-07-2024 16:20:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | Make : MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE Model : SHAFT SLEEVE CLINKER GRINDER A553 Title : SHAFT SLEEVE CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 22-07-2024 19:51:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MEENASHA FOUNDERS & ENGINEERS | Make : MEENASHA Model : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 Title : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 23-07-2024 12:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MELCO Model : MELCO Title : DOUBLE ROLL CLINKER GRINDER ASSEMBLY WITHOUT DRIVE UNIT | 13-07-2024 10:20:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PARAMHANSA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Paramhansa Engineering Works Model : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 Title : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 22-07-2024 19:55:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S R INDUSTRIES | Make : S R INDUSTRIES Model : SR-WR-CG-SPR Title : WEAR RING FOR CLINKER GRINDER | 20-07-2024 16:12:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | sonali engineering enterprise | Make : SONALI Model : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 Title : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 17-07-2024 10:51:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 23-07-2024 11:56:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADYAMA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 41028.60 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMHANSA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 41701.20 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENASHA FOUNDERS & ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 42522.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 53808.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S R INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 58064.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 60534.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMIO ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 61750.00 | L7 |
| 8 | sonali engineering enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 72124.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 76684.00 | L9 |
| 10 | GLOBETECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 87324.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 106379.10 | L11 |
| 12 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 570000.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | ADYAMA INDUSTRIES | WEAR RING CLINKER GRINDER A553 | 38 | ₹ 41028.600 |
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreClinker grinder-wear ring130811995652,clinker grinder split lantern ring130811995438,clinker grinde
Read more
Split lantern ring eqp 2x3 wide clinker grinder assy,wear ring eqp 2x3 wide clinker grinder assy,sh
Read more
of your Industry type