Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Invertor Luminous 5.5 Kva,Battery 200 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3697252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S Enterprises | - | 24-07-2023 21:55:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KaviPria Corporation | - | 25-07-2023 10:45:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 16-07-2023 11:26:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SIYA RAM & SONS | - | 25-07-2023 12:20:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | R. V .TRADERS | - | 19-07-2023 18:25:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAGHAV SALES | - | 19-07-2023 18:04:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2023 18:40:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ULIKE INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-07-2023 15:44:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAGHAV SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Invertor Luminous 5.5 kva,Battery 200AH | 144700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R. V .TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Invertor Luminous 5.5 kva,Battery 200AH | 161065.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Invertor Luminous 5.5 kva,Battery 200AH | 171196.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreLuminous battery,luminous battery 180ah,invertor battery,luminous invertor,luminous invertor 24v
Read more
of your Industry type