Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Eot Crane (3 T Capacity) 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of An Electric Overhead Traveling (Eot) Crane With A Capacity Of 3 T And Above. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 1:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 59,630. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Detailed Specifications And Other Tender Conditions Are Available In The Tender Document. Keywords: Eot Crane, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Heavy Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Eot Crane, Capacity: 3 T Etc.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106322676 |
|
Reference Number |
15235188A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 59630 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106322676/viewNitPdf_4543887.pdf |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreof your Industry type