Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Band Euphonium,Artistic Flutes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6042859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
63999
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prajapati Dipakkumar Mohanbhai
Department:
Home Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Anand District Police Office
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BAND INSTRUMENT | 20-03-2025 12:14:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Na | 20-03-2025 11:01:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | Make : QBA Model : QBA | 20-03-2025 13:47:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brass Band Euphonium,Artistic Flutes | 63999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brass Band Euphonium,Artistic Flutes | 69500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brass Band Euphonium,Artistic Flutes | 70600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Brass Flute of Copper-Nickel Alloy with 7 | NA | Unbranded Artistic Flutes | 1 | ₹ 17999.000 |
| Unbranded Gold Lacquer Brass Euphonium Marching | NA | Na | 1 | ₹ 46000.000 |