Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Compressor 450 Cfm (Diesel Driven) Make Atlas Copco Or Similar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4287292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 980 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED
1667340
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLOVER CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : KULMEC Model : KD450 Title : Air Compressor 450 cfm (Diesel Driven) | 26-12-2023 20:04:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D P CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : 450 CFM Title : Air Compressor 450 cfm (Diesel Driven) | 26-12-2023 20:32:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO.LIMITED Model : SD-1012-C Title : TROLLEY MOUNTED DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN AIR COMPRESSOR | 27-12-2023 16:16:29 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : kaymo Model : CFM450 Title : Compressor machine CFM450 | 26-12-2023 22:10:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Air Compressor 450 cfm (Diesel Driven) Make- Atlas Copco or Similar | 1667340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CLOVER CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Air Compressor 450 cfm (Diesel Driven) Make- Atlas Copco or Similar | 2347610.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROLLEY MOUNTED DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN AIR COMPRESSOR | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO.LIMITED | SD-1012-C | 1 | ₹ 1667340.000 |
Radiator for diesel driven atlas copco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRadiator for diesel driven atlas copco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil cooler for diesel driven atlas copco
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of spares for diesel air compressor (atlas copco-make)
Supply of spares for diesel air compressor (atlas copco-make)
Read moreDiesel driven rotary screw type air compressor of 450 cfm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuppple of heavy duty atlas copco compressor clutch plate part no. ac-794452, make: atlas copco or similar hsn code -8708 9300
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuppple of heavy duty atlas copco compressor clutch plate part no. ac-794452, make: atlas copco or similar hsn code -8708 9300
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOring for atlas copco make za75 compressor,oil filter for atlas copco make za75 compressor,inter co
Read more
Consumable spares for atlas copco make screw compressor,consumable spares for atlas copco make scre
Read more
Spare for atlas copco make screw compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type