Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Faced Workstation,Back To Back Faced Workstation,High Back Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Med
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4436547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL SAFE COMPANY KB
Contract Value
1246656
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 15:50:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 16:57:01 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 15:31:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL SAFE COMPANY KB | - | 15-01-2024 15:31:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL SAFE COMPANY KB(MII) | Item Categories : Single faced Workstation,Back to back faced Workstation,High Back Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Med | 1246656.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Single faced Workstation,Back to back faced Workstation,High Back Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Med | 1578544.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Single faced Workstation,Back to back faced Workstation,High Back Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Med | 2485752.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single faced Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 408672.000 |
| Back to back faced Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 121824.000 |
| High Back Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 62184.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 55944.000 |
| Medium Back Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 293706.000 |
| Table 1350W with side unit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 74556.000 |
| Table 1500W with side unit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80640.000 |
| Full Height Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 149130.000 |