Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Large Format Display 65 Inch,Stand For Tv,Hdmi Cable 15 Mtr,Hdmi Splitter,Installation Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A CORPORATE SUPPLIER | - | 14-12-2023 11:05:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE | - | 09-12-2023 12:55:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARAYANI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 13:45:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEO STAR TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 16-12-2023 09:39:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | office express | - | 07-12-2023 12:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPPLIES BAY | - | 11-12-2023 12:57:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | office express | Item Categories : LARGE FORMAT DISPLAY 65 INCH,STAND FOR TV,HDMI CABLE 15MTR,HDMI SPLITTER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 119980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A CORPORATE SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LARGE FORMAT DISPLAY 65 INCH,STAND FOR TV,HDMI CABLE 15MTR,HDMI SPLITTER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 122550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LARGE FORMAT DISPLAY 65 INCH,STAND FOR TV,HDMI CABLE 15MTR,HDMI SPLITTER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 126820.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPPLIES BAY | Item Categories : LARGE FORMAT DISPLAY 65 INCH,STAND FOR TV,HDMI CABLE 15MTR,HDMI SPLITTER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 128730.00 | L4 |