Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Parts For 24 Kv 8000 Amps Lv Bushing As Per Assy Drg 04990300001 Rev07 Var02(except 1, 21, 8,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Indraprastha Internationale
Contract Value
228000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shravan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : CEI Model : Metal Parts / Bushing Head Assy Title : METAL PART | 23-06-2023 11:02:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Copper Strips Private Limited Model : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER Title : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER ASSY DRG 04990300001 REV07 VAR02(EXCEPT-1, 21, 8, | 22-06-2023 10:01:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : 04990300001 REV07 VAR02 Title : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER ASSY DRG 04990300001 REV07 VAR02(EXCEPT-1, 21, 8, | 16-06-2023 14:00:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Indraprastha Internationale | Make : IIE Model : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING Title : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER ASSY DRG 04990300001 REV07 VAR02 | 21-06-2023 16:54:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MILEEN ENGINEERS LLP | Make : Mileen Engineers Model : Copper items Title : Copper items | 20-06-2023 17:02:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indraprastha Internationale(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER ASSY DRG 04990300001 REV07 VAR02(EXCEPT-1, 21, 8, | 215084.75 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER ASSY DRG 04990300001 REV07 VAR02(EXCEPT-1, 21, 8, | 215893.22 | L2 |
| 3 | COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER ASSY DRG 04990300001 REV07 VAR02(EXCEPT-1, 21, 8, | 924750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER ASSY DRG 04990300001 REV07 VAR02(EXCEPT-1, 21, 8, | 1259997.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING AS PER ASSY DRG 04990300001 REV07 VAR02 | IIE | METAL PARTS FOR 24 KV 8000 AMPS LV BUSHING | 3 | ₹ 228000.000 |