Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service General Ward And Medical Ward And Surgical Ward And Emerge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5652278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/12/2024
Expired 639 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Chief Medical Superintend District Hospital Male
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | b.l.groups | 26-11-2024 19:07:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR AND COMPANY | 26-11-2024 17:46:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | 10-12-2024 13:21:30 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | Narendra Industry | 26-11-2024 17:15:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | S S SURGICAL | 26-11-2024 20:47:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | 07-12-2024 09:58:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | b.l.groups | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - GENERAL WARD AND MEDICAL WARD AND SURGICAL WARD AND EMERGE | 16096500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - GENERAL WARD AND MEDICAL WARD AND SURGICAL WARD AND EMERGE | 16342875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Narendra Industry | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - GENERAL WARD AND MEDICAL WARD AND SURGICAL WARD AND EMERGE | 16425000.00 | L3 |