Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 24ft X 18ft Water Proof,Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 18ft X 12ft Water Proof,S
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3627228
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 29, 2023 16:25
End Date
Expired 12/07/2023

Expired 1148 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GARG TIRPAL UDYOG

Contract Value

392200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Varul Dev Vishwakarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Serpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Army Traders India - 10-07-2023 09:50:38 N/A Disqualified
2 GARG TIRPAL UDYOG - 04-07-2023 20:15:16 MSE Qualified
3 Hemnil protection - 12-07-2023 11:37:05 MSE Qualified
4 S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) - 01-07-2023 12:54:01 MSE Disqualified
5 THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES - 12-07-2023 13:21:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GARG TIRPAL UDYOG(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 24ft X 18ft water proof,Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 18ft X 12ft water proof,S 392200.00 L1
2 Hemnil protection (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 24ft X 18ft water proof,Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 18ft X 12ft water proof,S 421410.00 L2
3 THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 24ft X 18ft water proof,Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 18ft X 12ft water proof,S 530000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 24ft X 18ft water proof NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 177600.000
Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 18ft X 12ft water proof NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 88800.000
Synthetic Tarpaulin Size 34ft X 18ft water proof NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 125800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise