Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Cockroach Gel,Anti Rust Spray,Araldite Adhesive,Automatic Air Freshner,Bag Biodegradable For G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5350972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 21:48:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 10:23:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 22:55:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIBGYOR SOLUTIONS | - | 23-09-2024 22:15:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIBGYOR SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANTI COCKROACH GEL,ANTI RUST SPRAY,ARALDITE ADHESIVE,AUTOMATIC AIR FRESHNER,BAG BIODEGRADABLE FOR G | 91805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ANTI COCKROACH GEL,ANTI RUST SPRAY,ARALDITE ADHESIVE,AUTOMATIC AIR FRESHNER,BAG BIODEGRADABLE FOR G | 138900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANTI COCKROACH GEL,ANTI RUST SPRAY,ARALDITE ADHESIVE,AUTOMATIC AIR FRESHNER,BAG BIODEGRADABLE FOR G | 176281.00 | L3 |