Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components For The Lv7 Maruti Vehicle. 🚙 🗓️ Deadline: June 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include The Following Items: Comb Screw Driver (Lv7 Maruti 09814 M00015) Bush (Lv7 Maruti 41681 M58040) Lens Rh (Lv7 Maruti 35612 M80110) Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Lv7 Maruti, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Maruti 09814 M00015 Comb Screw Driver,Lv7 Maruti 41681 M58040 Bush,Lv7 Maruti 35612 M80110 Lens Rh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE AUTO CENTRE | - | 10-06-2024 10:31:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | R. P. ASSOCIATES | - | 12-06-2024 22:18:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHARDA MOTOR & TRADING CO. | - | 13-06-2024 09:26:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | STANDARD ENGIGZER | - | 13-06-2024 09:39:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |