Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Radiation Rasistant Glass Stk 119 Lf 9927098976
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4256103
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 26, 2023 23:09
End Date
Expired 04/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Hindustan Opticals LLP Make : NA Model : Glass Slab Stk-119 Title : Glass Slab Stk-119 14-12-2023 16:30:49 N/A Qualified
2 M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS Make : UNIVERSAL OPTICS Model : RADIATION RASISTANT GLASS STK-119 LF-9927098976 Title : RADIATION RASISTANT GLASS STK-119 LF-9927098976 17-12-2023 18:12:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Hindustan Opticals LLP Item Categories : RADIATION RASISTANT GLASS STK-119 LF-9927098976 49863.00 L1
2 M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS Item Categories : RADIATION RASISTANT GLASS STK-119 LF-9927098976 62304.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise