Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Steel Nut M4, Product Grade A, Coarse Pitch, Property Class 8, Unplated As Per Spec Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/211111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Hex Steel Nut M4, Product Grade A, Coarse Pitch, Property Class 8, Unplated as per spec attached | 36550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KCS FASTNERS | Item Categories : Hex Steel Nut M4, Product Grade A, Coarse Pitch, Property Class 8, Unplated as per spec attached | 36975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Item Categories : Hex Steel Nut M4, Product Grade A, Coarse Pitch, Property Class 8, Unplated as per spec attached | 67065.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Screw hex head m 6 x 12, product grade a, coarse pitch, steel, property class 8.8, as per spec.,scr
Read more
Screw hex head m 6 x 12, product grade a, coarse pitch, steel, property class 8.8, as per spec.,scr
Read more
Screw hex head m 6 x 30, product grade a, coarse pitch, steel, property class 8.8, as per spec,scre
Read more
Screw hex head m 12 x 20, product grade a, coarse pitch, steel, property class 8.8, as per spec enc
Read more
Nuts, hexagon, product grade 'b', coarse pitch, steel property class 8,nuts, hexagon, product grade
Read more
M16 hex nut, pitch 1.5 grade 10 property
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM16x65x38 gi hex bolt (property class 4.8) & nut (property class 4),m16x70x38 gi hex bolt (property
Read more
Hexagonal head bolt with nut property class 8.8 grade for bolt & 8 grade for nut. coarse pitch, siz
Read more
of your Industry type