Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tonner Compatible,Paper Ream A4,Paper Ream Fs,Epson Ink 001 Balck,Epson Ink 001 Ycm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5381639
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 00:49
End Date
Expired 01/10/2024

Expired 705 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 01-10-2024 14:34:34 MSE Disqualified
2 AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS - 23-09-2024 11:10:54 N/A Qualified
3 ARPIT ASSOCIATES - 27-09-2024 10:56:46 N/A Qualified
4 DEV ENTERPRISES - 17-09-2024 11:32:59 MSE Disqualified
5 Dosti Stationery Stores - 27-09-2024 17:39:40 MSE Disqualified
6 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 01-10-2024 19:24:39 MSE Disqualified
7 KANI ENTERPRISES - 23-09-2024 21:21:35 N/A Qualified
8 MADHU TRADERS - 27-09-2024 20:13:28 N/A Disqualified
9 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 01-10-2024 19:43:10 MSE Disqualified
10 RYNHB PERIPHERALS - 27-09-2024 14:06:26 N/A Qualified
11 Shri Jarawari Technologies - 01-10-2024 14:17:31 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : TONNER COMPATIBLE,PAPER REAM A4,PAPER REAM FS,EPSON INK 001 BALCK,EPSON INK 001 YCM 13936.00 L1
2 KANI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TONNER COMPATIBLE,PAPER REAM A4,PAPER REAM FS,EPSON INK 001 BALCK,EPSON INK 001 YCM 16740.00 L2
3 ARPIT ASSOCIATES Item Categories : TONNER COMPATIBLE,PAPER REAM A4,PAPER REAM FS,EPSON INK 001 BALCK,EPSON INK 001 YCM 17422.50 L3
4 RYNHB PERIPHERALS Item Categories : TONNER COMPATIBLE,PAPER REAM A4,PAPER REAM FS,EPSON INK 001 BALCK,EPSON INK 001 YCM 18170.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise