Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Power Grid 🛋️🪑 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Single/Double Beds, Wooden, With/Without Box, Bed Side Tables, Executive Tables (V2), And Revolving Chairs. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of The Corporation. Keywords: Furniture, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Wooden Beds, Bed Side Tables, Executive Tables, Revolving Chairs, Government Tender, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.B.TRADERS
Contract Value
811844.32
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipankar Adhikary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITAVA METAL STORES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ADRIANA QUEEN BED WITHOUT STORAGE | 10-04-2024 11:14:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ADRIANA QUEEN BED WITHOUT STORAGE | 10-04-2024 10:44:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M.B.TRADERS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ADRIANA QUEEN BED WITHOUT STORAGE | 10-04-2024 12:39:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.B.TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Cha | 811844.32 | L1 |
| 2 | AMITAVA METAL STORES (MII) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Cha | 813994.32 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Bed Side Table,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Cha | 816144.32 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Double Bed WITHOUT STORAGE BOX 2000 1525 200 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ADRIANA QUEEN BED WITHOUT STORAGE | 7 | ₹ 216934.830 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Commercial Board Bed side table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ADRIANA BED SIDE TABLE | 7 | ₹ 39043.760 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | ADRIA WORK DESK | 7 | ₹ 60134.900 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO DIVA MID BACK WITH FIXED ARMS | 7 | ₹ 48880.230 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel wardrobe(having cloth hanging provision) | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO AURALINE WOMEN’S BASIC | 7 | ₹ 215439.420 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO PARTO 1 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 37297.560 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 5 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO BOBBIN 5 SEATER SOFA SET (3+1+1) | 3 | ₹ 144058.890 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ALICE COFFEE TABLE | 3 | ₹ 50054.730 |