Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Canned Motor Pump 18 Rrp 10 🏭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Canned Motor Pump As Per The Enclosed Technical Specifications. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Meticulously Review The Provided Technical Specifications And Submit Detailed Bids That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver A High Quality Product Within The Specified Timeframe. Keywords: Canned Motor Pump, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Canned Motor Pump 18 Rrp 10 As Per Enclosed Technical Specifications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRODYNE TEIKOKU (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYDRODYNE TEIKOKU (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Model : BHD1-A2HE5B-A2SAM-XXX Title : BASIC HORIZONTAL CANNED MOTOR PUMP | 16-04-2024 10:43:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MONIBA ANAND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : MONIBA Model : Canned Pump Title : Canned Pump | 20-04-2024 10:59:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONIBA ANAND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Canned motor pump 18-RRP-10 as per enclosed Technical Specifications | 389400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HYDRODYNE TEIKOKU (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Canned motor pump 18-RRP-10 as per enclosed Technical Specifications | 718302.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type