Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adobe Photoshop Media Editor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CADTRANS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adobe Model : Adobe Photoshop CC 2022 Title : Adobe Photoshop CC 2022 | 27-01-2024 11:04:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : unbranded Adobe editing software Title : unbranded Adobe editing software | 22-01-2024 10:48:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Kuber Solutions | Make : ADOBE Model : Adobe editing software Title : Adobe editing software | 22-01-2024 10:44:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RG TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : Adobe Model : Adobe Title : Adobe photoshop | 26-01-2024 17:49:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kuber Solutions | Item Categories : adobe photoshop media editor | 18000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : adobe photoshop media editor | 22000.00 | L2 |