Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Roll,Leukoplast Tap 1.25 Cm,Leukoplast Tap 5 Cm,Gloves 6.5,Register 4,Register 6,Register 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S INDIAN RELIABLE COMPANY
Contract Value
2857260
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Joy Guria
Department:
Urban Development And Housing Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INDIAN RELIABLE COMPANY | - | 22-02-2024 13:10:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | - | 22-02-2024 13:20:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VEDIYA CARE | - | 22-02-2024 16:16:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INDIAN RELIABLE COMPANY | Item Categories : COTTON ROLL,LEUKOPLAST TAP 1.25 CM,LEUKOPLAST TAP 5 CM,Gloves 6.5,REGISTER-4,REGISTER-6,REGISTER-10 | 2857260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDIYA CARE | Item Categories : COTTON ROLL,LEUKOPLAST TAP 1.25 CM,LEUKOPLAST TAP 5 CM,Gloves 6.5,REGISTER-4,REGISTER-6,REGISTER-10 | 3030818.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | Item Categories : COTTON ROLL,LEUKOPLAST TAP 1.25 CM,LEUKOPLAST TAP 5 CM,Gloves 6.5,REGISTER-4,REGISTER-6,REGISTER-10 | 3164056.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COTTON ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| LEUKOPLAST TAP 1.25 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| LEUKOPLAST TAP 5 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Gloves 6.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| REGISTER-4 | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| REGISTER-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| REGISTER-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| REGISTER-12 | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| A 4 PAPER-WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 27720.000 |
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 168 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| FLOOR WIPER-RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| FLOOR WIPER-JUT | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| HARPIC-1 LTR. | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| COLIN SPRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| BROOM PHUL | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| BROOM NARIYAL | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| PHENYL | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 40320.000 |
| PHENYLE GOLI | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| GARBAGE POLY BAG-BLACK 10 KG. | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| GARBAGE POLY BAG-RED 10 KG. | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 12600.000 |