Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hosue Broom,Broom Nariyal,Lizol 500 Ml,Harpic 1 Ltr,Odonil Rose,Dettol Handwash 250 Ml,Floor Wipar,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aadhya Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 17:32:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 27-02-2024 12:15:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Bharat Collection | - | 19-02-2024 13:37:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 10:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shivaansh enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 12:52:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 28-02-2024 08:14:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 28-02-2024 13:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH DYE CHEM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hosue Broom,Broom Nariyal,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Odonil Rose,Dettol Handwash 250 ml,Floor Wipar, | 18690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hosue Broom,Broom Nariyal,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Odonil Rose,Dettol Handwash 250 ml,Floor Wipar, | 21568.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivaansh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hosue Broom,Broom Nariyal,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Odonil Rose,Dettol Handwash 250 ml,Floor Wipar, | 21790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hosue Broom,Broom Nariyal,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Odonil Rose,Dettol Handwash 250 ml,Floor Wipar, | 22265.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S Bharat Collection (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hosue Broom,Broom Nariyal,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Odonil Rose,Dettol Handwash 250 ml,Floor Wipar, | 27272.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hosue Broom,Broom Nariyal,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Odonil Rose,Dettol Handwash 250 ml,Floor Wipar, | 29330.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Aadhya Enterprises | Item Categories : Hosue Broom,Broom Nariyal,Lizol 500 ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Odonil Rose,Dettol Handwash 250 ml,Floor Wipar, | 29572.00 | L7 |