Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Rfp For Digital Rou Contract 🚧 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Digital Rou Contract For The Foot Patrolling Of Its Pipeline Deployment. 📱 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Contract Aims To Enhance The Security And Surveillance Of The Pipeline Network Through Advanced Digital Solutions. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver Innovative And Reliable Services. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Digital Rou Contract, Pipeline Security, Surveillance, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Digital Rou Contract For Foot Patrolling Of Dbpl Pipeline Deployment Of R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sri Balaji Engineering Services
51693609.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABIRAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 24-07-2024 13:48:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EX-SERVICEMENS AIRLINK TRANSPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 16:15:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | 24-07-2024 13:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OBUL CONSULTANCY AND CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 17:14:44 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIS LIMITED | 24-07-2024 11:17:04 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sri Balaji Engineering Services | 23-07-2024 07:45:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sri Balaji Engineering Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DIGITAL ROU CONTRACT FOR FOOT PATROLLING OF DBPL PIPELINE DEPLOYMENT OF R | 51693609.80 | L1 |
| 2 | EX-SERVICEMENS AIRLINK TRANSPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DIGITAL ROU CONTRACT FOR FOOT PATROLLING OF DBPL PIPELINE DEPLOYMENT OF R | 55956986.35 | L2 |
| 3 | SIS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DIGITAL ROU CONTRACT FOR FOOT PATROLLING OF DBPL PIPELINE DEPLOYMENT OF R | 56955590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OBUL CONSULTANCY AND CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DIGITAL ROU CONTRACT FOR FOOT PATROLLING OF DBPL PIPELINE DEPLOYMENT OF R | 58668972.13 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DIGITAL ROU CONTRACT FOR FOOT PATROLLING OF DBPL PIPELINE DEPLOYMENT OF RESOURCES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 43924375.300 |
| Custom Bid for Services - EMERGENCY SERVICE AS ON WHEN REQUIRED BASIS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5336590.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ROU MONITORING SUPPORT SERVICE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2432644.000 |
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreContract for services of integrated digital management of rou and pipeline installations
Contract for services of integrated digital management of rou and pipeline installations
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for entry of gails dbpl rou rights in revenue records for karnat
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for entry of gails dbpl rou rights in revenue records for karnat
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for entry of gails dbpl rou rights in revenue records for karnat
Read more
Manpower contract for deployment of ssw for round the clock patrolling
Manpower contract for deployment of ssw for round the clock patrollingof shahpur ash dyke area at ntpc vindhyachal.
Read moreCustom bid for services - sor 01 monthly hvj rou foot patrolling qty 4824 km refer tender docuemnt,
Read more
Contract for mitigation as per ac and dc interference survey report of dbpl pipeline
Contract for mitigation as per ac and dc interference survey report of dbpl pipeline
Read moreof your Industry type