Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏔️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Injector Assembly (Injector Assy) Alternator Assembly (Alternator Assy) Clutch Release Brake (Clutch Release Brg) Linkage Bush Kit Fuse 10 Amp Bidders Must Comply With The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Mandated By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Assy,Alternator Assy,Clutch Release Brg,Linkage Bush Kit,Fuse 10 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 30-06-2024 12:14:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 09:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 30-06-2024 21:01:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE ASIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Injector Assy,Alternator Assy,Clutch release brg,Linkage bush kit,Fuse 10 Amp | 40290.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Injector Assy,Alternator Assy,Clutch release brg,Linkage bush kit,Fuse 10 Amp | 40348.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Assy,Alternator Assy,Clutch release brg,Linkage bush kit,Fuse 10 Amp | 40408.00 | L3 |