Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Up Keeping Housekeeping Of Vip Guest House Officers Club Of Ran
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BAL KUMAR CHETTRI
3564868
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK PRASAD VERMA | 07-09-2023 17:28:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAL KUMAR CHETTRI | 07-09-2023 15:18:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ER-HK FACILITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2023 18:56:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISE | 07-09-2023 15:56:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | L BHUTIA AND RAI CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES | 07-09-2023 21:58:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Maha Shiva Shakti Construction | 06-09-2023 23:19:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R S CONSTRUCTION | 07-09-2023 10:34:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAL KUMAR CHETTRI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Up keeping Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Officers Club of Ran | 3564868.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOK PRASAD VERMA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Up keeping Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Officers Club of Ran | 3715701.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Up keeping Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Officers Club of Ran | 3771230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | L BHUTIA AND RAI CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Up keeping Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Officers Club of Ran | 3960964.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General Up keeping Housekeeping of VIP Guest House Officers Club of Rangit Power Station for Year 2023 24 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3564868.000 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreCustom bid for services - rm housekeeping and catering for vip guest house annexe and officers club
Read more
Modification of vip guest house and officers club at bina project
Modification of vip guest house and officers club at bina project
Read moreAnnual up-keeping of gm office, guest house and officers club under mugma area.
Annual up-keeping of gm office, guest house and officers club under mugma area.
Read moreCustom bid for services - running and maintenance of vip guest house officers club typeiv and typei
Read more
Distempering, painting and ase at officers club, vip ,vvip guest house and new guest house at umrer township under town administration of umrer area.
Distempering, painting and ase at officers club, vip ,vvip guest house and new guest house at umrer township under town administration of umrer area.
Read moreof your Industry type