Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Repair Of Fans At Chandimandir Military Station 🔧 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, And Wall Mounting Fans At The Military Station In Chandimandir. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 500,000 Interested Vendors Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Electrical Fans. Bids Should Include Detailed Work Plans, Repair Methodologies, And Adherence To Safety Standards. Keywords: Repair Services, Fans, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, E In C Branch, Chandimandir, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Ge/Chm 15/2024 2025 Repair Of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, Wall Mounting Fans In Md / Otm At Chandimandir Mil Stn
Description
Ge/Chm 15/2024 2025 Repair Of Ceiling Fans, Exhaust Fans, Wall Mounting Fans In Md / Otm At Chandimandir Mil Stn
Organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MES_656460_1
Reference
Number
GE/CHM-15/2024-2025
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50000
Tender Value -
Place Chandimandir
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=734523

Start Date June 12, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.