Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Critical Components For Department Of Atomic Energy 🛢️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Components: 🛠️ Oil Separator Element (Part No. 1614905699) 🍃 Air Filter (Part No. 1621574299) 🚫 Oil Filter (Part No. 1613) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Parts, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Oil Separator Element, Air Filter, Oil Filter, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission, Essential Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699,Air Filter, Part No. 1621574299,Oil Filter, Part No. 1613
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushmita
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EQUIVALENT Model : 1614905699 Title : Oil Separator Element | 27-06-2024 17:38:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND FILTERS | Make : Anand Filters Model : Screw compressor Title : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699 | 26-06-2024 18:52:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | APEX CORPORATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Atlas Copco Model : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699 Title : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699 | 26-06-2024 15:34:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : Atlas Copco Model : NA Title : OIL SEPARATOR | 27-06-2024 12:38:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO | Make : CTC Model : Separator Title : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699 | 22-06-2024 15:11:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Oil Separator Element Title : Oil Separator Element | 25-06-2024 17:16:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO. | Make : EQUIVALENT Model : AS PER NIT Title : SPARES FOR ATLAS COMPRESSOR | 27-06-2024 18:17:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND FILTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699,Air Filter, Part No. 1621574299,Oil Filter, Part No. 1613 | 139375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO | Item Categories : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699,Air Filter, Part No. 1621574299,Oil Filter, Part No. 1613 | 143885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO. | Item Categories : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699,Air Filter, Part No. 1621574299,Oil Filter, Part No. 1613 | 145730.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699,Air Filter, Part No. 1621574299,Oil Filter, Part No. 1613 | 178888.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AEROFLON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Separator Element Part No. 1614905699,Air Filter, Part No. 1621574299,Oil Filter, Part No. 1613 | 210689.00 | L5 |