Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Paper 30 Kva Generator Set,Fuel Filter Cloth 30 Kva Generator Set,Oil Filter 30 Kva Gen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 21-01-2024 16:15:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 21-01-2024 15:25:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 21-01-2024 15:46:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter paper 30 KVA Generator set,Fuel filter Cloth 30 KVA Generator set,Oil filter 30 KVA Gen | 25536.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter paper 30 KVA Generator set,Fuel filter Cloth 30 KVA Generator set,Oil filter 30 KVA Gen | 28660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel filter paper 30 KVA Generator set,Fuel filter Cloth 30 KVA Generator set,Oil filter 30 KVA Gen | 30140.00 | L3 |