Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Male Connector Plug,Female Plug,Cooling Fan,Heating Element 1 5 Kva,Transformer 2 A,Transformer 1 5 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 03-11-2023 17:55:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-11-2023 19:15:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 03-11-2023 14:24:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Male connector plug,Female Plug,Cooling fan,Heating element 1 5KVA,Transformer 2A,Transformer 1 5A | 12245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Male connector plug,Female Plug,Cooling fan,Heating element 1 5KVA,Transformer 2A,Transformer 1 5A | 14618.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS (MII) | Item Categories : Male connector plug,Female Plug,Cooling fan,Heating element 1 5KVA,Transformer 2A,Transformer 1 5A | 15200.00 | L3 |