Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diesel Operated Concrete Needle Vibrator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3794420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAYCAM Model : GREAVES MODEL 1520 Title : 4.4HP CONCRETE VIBRATOR NEEDLE | 11-08-2023 12:15:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHANANJAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Concrete Vibrator Title : Concrete Vibrator Diesel | 16-08-2023 23:13:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | Make : STANMACH OR EQUIVALENT Model : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR Title : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 17-08-2023 20:00:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS | Make : NA Model : C VIBRATOR Title : C VIBRATOR | 17-08-2023 14:32:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | jk stationery | Make : greaves Model : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR Title : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 17-08-2023 19:43:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Keshav Trading Co. | Make : NA Model : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR Title : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 09-08-2023 14:25:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR Title : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 17-08-2023 15:04:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : GREAVES Model : 5HP Title : 5HP | 12-08-2023 16:56:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | S&S HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Make : NA Model : VIBRATOR 4.4 HP Title : VIBRATOR 4.4 HP | 16-08-2023 18:48:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL SOIL EQUIPERS | Make : GREAVES Model : 1520 Title : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 15-08-2023 13:07:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&S HOSPITALITY SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 401800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | jk stationery (MII) | Item Categories : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 938108.08 | L2 |
| 3 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | Item Categories : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 980000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL SOIL EQUIPERS (MII) | Item Categories : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 1033200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS | Item Categories : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 1176000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DHANANJAY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DIESEL OPERATED CONCRETE NEEDLE VIBRATOR | 1567972.00 | L6 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreConcrete paving at madhura estate 2,4 and 5th cross in ward no. 44, hubballi
Concrete paving at madhura estate 2,4 and 5th cross in ward no. 44, hubballi
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreConstruction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Construction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Read moreof your Industry type